PHONE NO 0091 0484 24028610091 0484 2400616

EMAIL chinmayaschoolvaduthala@gmail.com

Achievements

REPORT ON THE MAJOR ACHIEVMENTS OF STUDENTS

  • Our school secured Championship Trophy of E-Spectro 2020-2021 organised by SBOA,Sr.Sec school.
  • Overall Champions in the FRINGES,interschool competition conducted by The Choice school.
  • Runners up in the Texodia 2.0 interschool technological fest organised by Bhavans Newsprint Vidyalaya.
  • Overall champions in the Sastra Samasya Interschool Science Competition organised by Vidyodaya School, Thevakkal.

a.Art and Culture

 

SL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENTS POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS

 

DANCE & MUSIC

 

 

1

AARAV KRISHNA(UKG)

II

VOCAL FOCAL – E SPECTRO ORGANISED BY SBOA SCHOOL

2

AKSHARA SRIDHAR PARVATHY

AISHWARYA NAIR

AISWARYA K

MADHAV M SUNIL

1st prize

Mime Category III in the FRINGES , interschool competition conducted by The Choice school.

3

Karthik Shine           ( 10 A   )  

Adithya S                  ( 11 C)

Megha Maria Jose   (11 C)

Sreelakshmi K          ( 11 B)

2nd prize

Street Playin the FRINGES , interschool competition conducted by The Choice school.

4

Monal Ruble (12A)

Alka Ruble ( 10A)

2nd prize

Musical Theatrein the FRINGES , interschool competition conducted by The Choice school.

5

A T Junaid Ismail

 Vishnu .M .Pai

3RD prize

Mime Category IVin the FRINGES , interschool competition conducted by The Choice school.

6

Adhith Krishna (XII)

Dave P boney (XII)

Shaun Antony (XII)

Hashley Joe (XII)

3RD prize

Malayalam short filmin the FRINGES , interschool competition conducted by The Choice school.

7

Aishwarya Lekshmi BS ( X)

Lakshmi K Rajeev.     ( X)

Anirjit D Kartha.        ( X)

Gautam Ajith Menon ( X)

2nd prize

English short film in the FRINGES , interschool competition conducted by The Choice school.

8

AashiGuptha (V)

3rd prize

Monologue - Category II in the FRINGES , interschool competition conducted by The Choice school.

9

Niranjan Aneesh (VII)

1ST PRIZE

Monologue - Category III in the FRINGES , interschool competition conducted by The Choice school.

10

Chinmayi Varma (3D)

Sreevedh (3D)

RanvirRenjit(3C)

1st

2nd

3rd

Category 1 - Subhashitha chanting as a part of Sanskrit week celebrations conducted by RachnasagarPrivate Limited As a part of Sanskrit week

11

Chaithanya ( 6 A)

Niranjana (6 C)

Vidyalakshmi ( 6 D)

1st

2nd

3rd

Category 2 - Subhashitha chanting as a part of Sanskrit week celebrations conducted by Rachnasagar Private Limited As a part of Sanskrit week

12

Bhadra C N ( VIII A)

Ganesh B ( VIII D)

Neeraja S Pai ( VIII A)

1st

2nd

3rd

Category 3 - Subhashitha chanting as a part of Sanskrit week celebrations conducted by Rachnasagar Private Limited As a part of Sanskrit week

13

Aishwarya Lekshmi B S(10D)

Vaishnavi S (10 A)

2nd prize

The battle of the beasts - for the inter school event- Crossroads by Global Public School

14

CHAITHANYA (VI A)

1st prize

Global Online Bhajan competition conducted by Chinmaya Vishwavidyapeeth where participants from different part of the world competed.

15

MASOOMI S N (VIII)

2nd prize – Talento Stars

LEGENDARY SPB by young talento

16

Varada S (LKG)

 

Meenakshi Nimesh

( UKG)

3rd prize – Malayalam Action Song

In Kids Talent Hunt organised by Marthoma Public School

17

Samuel Joy Cherian

( UKG)

2nd prize – English Action Song

In Kids Talent Hunt organised by Marthoma Public School

18

CHAITHANYA(VI A)

2ND PRIZE and qualified for the state level.

 

In Gita chanting competition conducted by Chinmaya Mission Mattancherry

19

Dhanya Dinesh (IX)

2nd prize

In musical fest Magnum Opus organised by Bhavans Vidya Mandir, Girinagar.

 

DRAWING COMPETITIONS

 

 

1

Althea Carmel Gomez(II)

II

IMPRINT YOUR IMAGINATION – E SPECTRO ORGANISED BY SBOA SCHOOL

2

Shailene Sooraj(I)

III

NATURE VENTURE – E SPECTRO ORGANISED BY SBOA SCHOOL

3

AAYAL CIL

III

DRAWING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY KERALA LALITHAKALA ACADEMY

4

Shailene Sooraj Philip (I A)

2nd

Drawing Contest organised by LULU

5

AAYAL CIL ( IV A)

2nd – Pencil Drawing

3rd – Water colour

In All Kerala Drawing competition conducted by Samagra Wellness Education Palakkad

6

LEUAN SOORAJ PHILIP(III C)

1st

Drawing and colouring by Samagra wellness education

9

AAYAL CIL ( IV A)

SRUTH(XII A)

ADWAITH C MENON (IV C)

Meritorious performance Utopia – Painting

Online creativity initiative on account of World Mental Health week celebrations organised by Expressions India

8

MASOOMI NEVGI (VIII D)

ANET MARY LUIZ( VI B)

AIDAN JOSE (IV D)

CHAITHANYA (VI A)

RITUPARNA(IV B)

Outstanding performance Utopia – Painting

Online creativity initiative on account of World Mental Health week celebrations organised by Expressions India

9

ALIYA A T( V C)

AMANDA (VI D)

ANIKA S NAIR (IV B)

CHANDANA (VIII C)

GREG MATHEW (IV A)

SIVANI V (XI B)

Outstanding performance Utopia – Poster

Online creativity initiative on account of World Mental Health week celebrations organised by Expressions India

10

PARVATHY P N (VI A)

 

Meritorious performance Utopia – Poster

Online creativity initiative on account of World Mental Health week celebrations organised by Expressions India

11

SWETHA V S (VII B)

Exemplary performance Utopia – Poster

Online creativity initiative on account of World Mental Health week celebrations organised by Expressions India

12

ARYA RAGHU (IX A)

SANJANA (VI B)

Meritorious performance Eloquence essay

Online creativity initiative on account of World Mental Health week celebrations organised by Expressions India

13

DIVYA J M(IX A)

PAVITHRA ANJANA SURESH(IV C)

Outstanding performance Eloquence essay

Online creativity initiative on account of World Mental Health week celebrations organised by Expressions India

14

Aayacil M.N (IV)

2nd prize

Monoart category - Srishti 2020 an inter school art and craft competition conducted by Bhavans Munshi Vidyashram

15

Aayacil M.N (IV)

1st prize

OISCA International Palakkad Chapter All Kerala competitions in connection with Children's Day 2020

16

Aayacil M.N (IV)

1st prize

Kairali Library Youth Wing competitions in connection with Children's Day 2020

17

Ananth Ram Omkar K Prabhu ( VIII )

Ashwaith R Menon (VII)

Ashawth Harish (VII)

NandaSiva( VIII)

Thrishna V Sanju ( V)

Dhanush Deepak (VII)

Ishaan Unni ( V)

Selected for Phase II

Art Round – Phase II of H20000h, waterwise programme for children of India organized by United Schools Organisation of India, New Delhi.

 

b. Literary and Quiz:

 

SL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENTS POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS

 

LITERARY

 

 

1

SAMUEL JOY CHERIAN (UKG)

I

LOUD SPEAKER- E SPECTRO ORGANISED BY SBOA SCHOOL

2

AshiGuptha(V)

III

PUPPET POMP- E SPECTRO ORGANISED BY SBOA SCHOOL

3

Abhinav Vinay(VI)

III

BLACK AND WHITE- E SPECTRO ORGANISED BY SBOA SCHOOL

4

Lavith Gupta (LKG D)

1st

Story Telling ( English) competition organized by Rotary Club of Cochin , Lords

5

Bhavya Krishnan( I A)

3rd

English Speech organized by Rotary Club of Cochin , Lords

6

Masoomi S Nevgi (VIII D)

2nd

International essay Competition organized by Monomousumi

7

ThejusMadhavan (IV B)

2nd

International Melio Online Speaking Challenge Competition.

8

Nayana N

MasoomiNevgi

Anika Anoop

A B Devika

e certificates

CBSE Expression series on the topic “Thinking innovatively in unprecedented Times like Covid 19.

9

Khushi Ashok Sharma (Std. 8 B)

Selected to zonal level

State level Group Discussion Competition organised by Full Marks pvt. Ltd on the occasion of Hindi Day

10

GANGA

1st prize & Cash prize – Rs. 3000/-

Inter school e poster competition conducted by Indian Dental Association Cochin Chapter in connection with International No Tobacco Day

11

KARTHIK VIVEK

FINALIST

International Melio Online Story Telling Challenge

12

MYTHILI KANNAN(X)

SWATHI BINU(X)

DESHNA M NAIR(X)

1st

2nd

3rd

BhashanChathuri competition organized by ParamaBhataraKendriyaVidyalayam and VidyabhashaVikasaKendram and qualified for the Rashtra Bhasha Gaurav Sabha

13

MOHNISH GUPTA (VI)

GOURI NANDAKUMAR (VI)

3rd

Hindi Recitation(Kavyuvasanth) competition jointly organised by ParamaBhataraKendriya Vidyalaya &Vidyabhyasa Vikas Kendram on the occasion of Hindi Day

14

Mythili Kannan (X C)

Selected

Poem got selected for digital magazine by ParamaBhataraKendriya Vidyalaya &Vidyabhyasa Vikas Kendram on the occasion of Hindi Day

15

Gouri Nandakumar

Mohnish Gupta

Mythili Kannan

 Swathi Binu

Deshna M Nair

 T Varsha.

Sarga Pratibha Awards

By ParamaBhataraKendriya Vidyalaya &Vidyabhyasa Vikas Kendram on the occasion of Hindi Day

16

NANDITHA M S ( IX A)

3RD – State level

In Essay competition conducted by Information Security Education and Awareness(ISEA)

 

17

SWATHI K (XI)

ALKA RUBLE ( X)

 

1 st prize

2 nd prize

In 24th All Kerala Don Bosco Inter School English Elocution Competition

18

VYSHNAVI VENUGOPAL

PRANAV NAMBIAR

Selected

Received Appreciation & selection in the CBSE Reading Challenge under Thiruvananthapuram region

19

K Swathi (XI)

 

 

 

 

K. Aishwarya (VII)

2nd prize - Scintilating Soliloquies

 

2nd prize - La Voz, The Voice - Anchoring

V Litt , Inter- School Literary Carnival conducted by Vidyodaya School

20

VARSHA G ( XI)

SREELAKSHMI K (XI)

MEGHA MARIA JOSE (XI)

LAKSHMI P NATH (XI)

 

5TH BEST SPEAKER

10TH BEST SPEAKER

12TH BEST SPEAKER

13TH BEST SPEAKER

 

IN BEHES NATIONAL DEBATE COMPETITION

21

Devika Ram Mohan

Bhavya Krishna

 

GAURI GOPAL

1st Rank

 

 

2ND RANK

 

STORY TELLING CHALLENGE – LEVEL 1 OF MELIO INTERNATIONAL ONLINE CHALLENGES FOR CLASSES I TO VI

22

Aarav Krishna Menon (UKG)

3rd prize – English Story Telling

In Kids Talent Hunt organised by Marthoma Public School

23

VARSHA G ( XI C)

SOWPARNIKA M S(XI A)

1st prize

3rd prize

TURNCOAT - Individual Debate Competition organised by Govt Model Engineering College,Kochi

24

1) G Krishnakanth (11A)

2) Megha Maria Jose (11C)

3) Dhwani Dogra (11 C)

Awarded A Grade

TURNCOAT - Individual Debate Competition organised by Govt Model Engineering College,Kochi

 

 

 

25

MasoomiNevgi(VIII)

Outstanding Award

Essay contest organised by Monomousmi.

26

MasoomiNevgi(VIII)

2nd prize – Elocution

Road Safety programme conducted by Young Talento.

 

27

AnnapoornaG (II)

 

Bhavya Krishnan (I)

 

 

 

Madhav Rahul Vasudevan

 

 

Niharika Sreejith

 

 

 

Swastika Binoy (V)

Rank 1 – Story Telling Challenge

Rank 1 – Speaking Challenge - Beginners

Rank 2 - Spelling Bee Challenge: Aces

Rank 2 - Storytelling Challenge: Beginners

Rank 2 - Storytelling Challenge: Beginners

In theMelioInternational Online challenges for classes I to VI

 

 

 

 

 

QUIZ

 

 

1

Adithya Anish Nair (XI)

95%

In Samantha Ghana 2020 Online quiz conducted by Chinmaya Vishwvidyapeeth

2

MasoomiNevgi(VIII)

34th rank

AGON 2020, National School level quiz conducted by Amal Jyothi College of Engineering.

3

Vaishnavi Venugopal

49/50

Independence Day quiz organized by CV Badiaka

 

4

Varun Vimal Menon (V A)

2nd

Konoha ,In the Interschool quiz, event INSIGNIA, by Bhavans Varuna.

5

G .Krishnskanth (XI A)

2nd

Arbitrage,In the Interschool quiz, event INSIGNIA, by Bhavans Varuna.

6

GOURI BINU (X)

GOURI NANDANA(X)

3rd prize , Cash prize – Rs.2000/-

Interschool online quiz conducted by Department of Cardiology , Amritha Institute of Medical Science in connection with the World Heart day

7

MASOOMI S NEVGI (VIII)

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

All India Mega Quiz conducted by Apna Study

8

G Krishnakanth (XI)

Adithya Anish Nair ( XI)

3rd prize

In Vidyodaya Sastra Samasya, an Interschool Science competition.

9

AaradhyaNamboodiripad ( I B)

Winner – preliminary level

Toffee Ride GO Quiz Contest for the Ernakulam - Alappuzha zone conducted by Toffee Ride - Learning App (a learning program developed by a team of IIM/NIT alumni  ) for Primary School Kids.

 

10

Norah Grace ( VIII)

Siddhart J (VIII)

1st prize

Competition organised by National Safety Council, Kerala chapter

c. Competitive Exams & Science Related competitions:

 

SL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENTS POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS

1

P G PREETHAM(VI)

JYOTHIRADITYA M NAIK (VI)

GAURI NANDANA H S(IX)

KHUSHI.S.ASHOK.SHARMA(VII)

MEDAL

 

 

TWO MEDALS

SANSKRIT OLYMPIAD

2

ANANTHA RAM OMKAR K PRABHU (class VIlI )

2nd prize - Stay@ home science@home

In the Inter-School MATHEMATICS - SCIENCE-TECHNOLOGY fest LABYRINTH 20.0 organised by Bhavans Adarsha

3

ABHISHEK PM (Class XII)

NARGIS JAVED (Class XII)

JITHU JUDE (Class XII)

2rd prize- Science Rap

In the Inter-School MATHEMATICS - SCIENCE-TECHNOLOGY fest LABYRINTH 20.0 organised by Bhavans Adarsha

4

Bhavya Krishnan (I)

1st prize in Masquerade -Speaking as scientist with the backdrop showing the work and in apt costume

In Vidyodaya Sastra Samasya – an Interschool Science Competition.

5

Khushi Ajani (IV)

1st prize - Eureka – creative speech on the discovery that changed the world

In Vidyodaya Sastra Samasya – an Interschool Science Competition.

6

Varun Vimal Menon ( V)

2nd prize – Different Strokes – poster and speech on “man & the machine ..where to draw the line?”

In Vidyodaya Sastra Samasya – an Interschool Science Competition.

d. COMPUTER AND TECHNOLOGICAL FESTS

 

SL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENTS POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS

1

ARUN SREEKUMAR(XI)

JOSEPH LAHM NORONHA (XI)

RAHUL R KAIMAL (XI)

BHARATH PRASAD NAIR (XI)

WINNERS – SENIOR CATEGORY

REGION 2 - NATIONAL DESIGN CHAMPIONSHIP CONDUCTED BY MINDBOX EVOLVING EDUCATION AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS

2

ARUN SREEKUMAR(XI)

JOSEPH LAHM NORONHA (XI)

BHARATH PRASAD NAIR (XI)

Tech-Tivity - Third

In the Inter-School MATHEMATICS - SCIENCE-TECHNOLOGY fest LABYRINTH 20.0 organised by Bhavans Adarsha

3

ARUN SREEKUMAR(XI)

JOSEPH LAHM NORONHA (XI)

 

2nd prize – Category 2

Online Digital collage Competition conducted by the Department of Social Science, Vidyodaya

4

Daryl Antony Luiz (XII)

 

 

Ajaykrishnan K(XII)

 

Rohith K (VIII)

3rdprize – Codeofiesta

 

1stprize – Vistara

 

3rdprize - Desafio de codigo

Texodia 2.0 interschool techfestorganised by Bhavans Newsprint Vidyalaya

5

Hadrian Shane Rebeiro

 

 

 

 

Masoomi S Nevgi ( VIII)

1st - Inframe( Mobile photography)

 

 

2nd – Magic Fingers( Word speed)

Technozarre 2021, the interschool techfestorganised by Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kottayam.

6

MEENAKSHI

AISWARYA LEKSHMI

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM AWARD

ADUKKALA FIM MADE BY STUDENTS AS PART INTACH FILMIT COMPETITION’

7

ABHIRAM P B

OVERALL BEST FIM WITH A MESSAGE

A DAY WITH MY FAMILY FILM MADE BY STUDENTS AS PART INTACH FILMIT COMPETITION’

e. Contests & Competitive Exams:

 

SL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENTS POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS

1

R RJaithilak(VII D)

District Topper

National Assesment and Aptitude (KAMP – NASTA) an initiative of CSIR - NISTADS

2

ANAGHA R MANOJ

NIRANJANA P

GAYATRI RAJESH

SIDDHARTH J

DEVUNANDANA B

Participation Certificate

In HOMC All India Qualifiers 2020

3

CELINE SIMON

DESHNA NAIR

ARAVIND NAIR

GAYATHRI S PAI

ADWAITH VARMA

HARINARAYAN T A

JODHIL LAL

MITHUN KRISHNA

NARAYAN

NIVEDITHA S

SHANKAR J

SHRADHA S

T VARSHA

VARUN SURESH

VISHAL B

 

Participation Certificate

In HOMC All India Qualifiers 2020

4

ARAVIND MENON

RANK 2

SPEED MATH CHALLENGE – LEVEL 1 OF MELIO INTERNATIONAL ONLINE CHALLENGES FOR CLASSES I TO VI

5

R RJaithilak (VI)

 

 

Abhinav Vinay ( V)

HridyaPrabeesh (VI)

District Topper, Gold Medal

 

Gold Medal

Silver medal

In the National Assessment for Scientific Temperament &Aptitute – NASTA 2020

6

ANEETA K F (III)

 

 

 

MASOOMI NEVGI (VIII)

Global Rank – 3

SCHOOL TOPPER – GROUP 1

 

RANK 3

SCHOOL TOPPER- GROUP 2

In the International Olympiad of Vale Systems,Health& Wellness conducted by Team – Zenik Learning

7

Ashwath Harish (VII)

National Creative winner

H2000h waterwise programme for children of India, a project conducted to create natural awareness of water by United Schools Organisation of India, New Delhi in collaboration with UNESCO.

 

8

ASHWATH HARISH(VII)

DHANUSH DEEPAK ( VII)

SANJANA NAIR(VII)

NANDA SIVA (VII)

THRISHNA V SANJU ( VII)

 

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

Phase II ( Training & Concept and Story Development Competition ) conducted nationally as part of World Water Day.

f. Sports and Games:

 

SL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENTS POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS

 

ATHLETICS

 

 

1

Shreyas Bejoy ( XII)

Ivan Emmanuel

Silver medal – 400m

Silver medal – 100m

In the Ernakulam District Athletic Meet 2021 held at Maharajas College Ground .

 

YOGA

 

 

1

Madhav .S. Menon (IX B)

1st

Boys Junior Group A , District Yoga Championship organized by Yoga Federation of India

2

NandanaManoj (XII B)

3rd

Girls Junior Group B , District Yoga Championship organized by Yoga Federation of India

3

Swetha .V.S (VII B)

Pavithra. R (VII C)

 

2nd

3rd

Girls Sub  Junior Group C, District Yoga Championship organized by Yoga Federation of India

 

CRICKET

 

 

1

Felix Kannickal (VI A)

Under 13 – Man of the Match

 

g. Others

 

SL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENTS POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS

1

AndriyaD’Silva(VII)

II

NAIL ART- E SPECTRO ORGANISED BY SBOA SCHOOL

2

Gayathri Despande(XII)

III

PATENT YOUR VACCINE- E SPECTRO ORGANISED BY SBOA SCHOOL

3

Vedh Unnikrishnan( III A)

1st

Photo Contest organized by Rotary Club of Cochin , Lords

4

Sophia Mary Sudheep ( LKG B)

3rd

Action Song, Rotary Club of Cochin , Lords

5

Krishna P Thampi (I B)

Ishitha (LKG)

1st

3rd

Smiling Contest , Rotary Club of Cochin , Lords

6

JithuJude(XII A)

KapilKotecha (XII D)

JijoSajeev(X A)

2nd

Interschool Photography Competition organized by St.PetersKadayirippu School

7

Shailene Sooraj Philip ( I A)

1st

Dress up as Freedom Fighter Junior organized by Asoka World School

8

Shailene Sooraj Philip ( I A)

 

AlodiaEmilyn (I A)

1st

 

2nd

Online Fancy Dress Competition organized by Centre Square Mall

9

CLAIRE JOSEPH ( VIII D)

2nd

In photography contest conducted by St. Teresa's College as part of world Habitat Day

10

AISHWARYA LEKSHMI B S ( X D)

1 st

ORIGAMY COMPETITION CONDUCTED AS PART OF VIRTUAL INTER SCHOOL MATH COMPETITION INFINITUM MATHEMATICA

11

GOURI BINU ( X B)

3RD

ENIGMA COMPETITION CONDUCTED AS PART OF VIRTUAL INTER SCHOOL MATH COMPETITION INFINITUM MATHEMATICA

12

Joshua George

AbhinandRaybole

Ankit G Krishnan

Abhinand B Mohan

Amrutha Kariat

Aiswarya K

Hridya

Abhay R Shenoy

Shradha Rajesh

P G Preetham

Amrutha S

Aaryan Prasad

Devanandana M

Niranjan Aneesh

Aswathy S Nambiar

Mrinalini Anirudh

Participation certificate

In All India School Contest organised by Indian Centre for Plastics in Environment

 


Information Centre

To provide fairly basic information about the school, classes and admission procedures, acting more as the entry way.

Pay fee online

Click Here

E - report

Click Here

Teaching Staff

Click Here

Non Teaching Staff

Click Here

News Updates